CM Manohar Parrikar met newly elected panch members at his official residence at Altinho this afternoon. CM claims 90 to 95 percent who won panchayat elections are BJP workers. Result is satisfactory than assembly result. We will use village panchayats to make areas garbage free says CM.
Many MLAs and ministers succeeded in getting their supporters elected on panchayats. Goa Forward and Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party Ministers too succeeded in getting majority of their workers elected claims both parties. Many ex sarpanchas defeated in polls.

 

LIST OF WINNING CANDIDATES IN GOA PANCHAYAT POLLS 2017

 

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Bicholim Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Winning Candidates*

 

*Amona*

  1. Krishna Mahadev Gawas 236 65.92 %
  2. Shambha Tukaram Gawas 94 30.13 %
  3. Saliya Sadanand Gawas 184 48.81 %
  4. Sanghvi Sagar Fadte 173 53.40 %
  5. Kashinath Tukaram Mhato 56 23.73 %

 

  1. Sandesh Gurudas Naik 225 64.47 %

 

  1. Vijesh Ashok Sawant 128 44.44 %

(Digital Goa)

 

 

*Cudnem*

  1. Mangaldas Vassudev Naik 79 27.72 %
  2. Rajan Kashinath Falkar 150 46.15 %
  3. Nandini Nagesh Falkar 198 69.96 %
  4. Vanshika Shailendra Malik 207 57.18 %
  5. Suresh Pandurang Kamat 209 54.57 %
  6. Mahendra Narhari Ekawade 182 50.98 %
  7. Jairam Nanda Malik 130 38.24 %

(Digital Goa)

 

*KarapurĀ­Sarvan*

 

  1. Reshmi Rajesh Naik 169 41.73 %
  2. Mahesh Anant Sawant 161 32.53 %
  3. Sushma Sarvesh Sawant 189 49.48 %
  4. Dattaprasad Dinkar Kharakande 176 34.04 %
  5. Neeta Sudesh Morajkar 208 45.51 %
  6. Laxman Sagun Gurav 240 53.81 %

 

  1. Damodar Ramdas Gurav 131 31.12 %

 

  1. Ujwala Kashinath Kavlekar 251 49.90 %
  2. Ramesh Sahadev Sawant 264 36.87 %
  3. Yogesh Datta Pednekar 453 65.37 %
  4. Mahamad Hussainsahab Madar 185 28.86 %

 

*Latambarcem*

 

  1. Sameer Dnyaneshwar Gawas 162 33.33 %
  2. Dnyaneshwar Popat Gawas 162 25.47 %
  3. Kunda Shanu Chari 341 53.28 %

 

  1. Prashant Shankar Ghadi 158 50.97 %
  2. Vandita Vishnu Ghadi 244 71.55 %
  3. Bablo Hari Gaonkar 274 42.61 %

 

  1. Yeshwant Zilu Varak 186 34.77 %
  2. Trupti Tulsidas Gaonkar 301 45.47 %
  3. Balkrishna Sagun Parwar 242 55.00 %

 

*Maem ā€“Vainguinim*

  1. Seema Sanjay Arondekar 333 37.93 %

 

  1. Kunda Vishnu Mandrekar 495 64.20 %
  2. Urvi Gopinath Masurkar 251 44.50 %
  3. Santosh Kush Gadekar 159 37.41 %
  4. Vinita Vasudev Gaonkar 218 39.56 %
  5. Premendra Vishnu Shet 352 53.25 %

 

  1. Vishwas Kamlakant Chodankar 257 35.55 %
  2. Namita Narendra Tari 112 29.63 %
  3. Vijay Ananth Pole 125 31.89 %
  4. Krishna Govind P. Gaonkar 251 51.22 %
  5. Tulshidas Sonu Chodankar 390 55.63 %

 

 

*Mencurem Dhumasem*

 

  1. Kamal Prakash Shetye 250 60.53 %
  2. Gajanan Krishna Chari Unopposed
  3. Sanjana Sunil Naik 146 63.48 %
  4. Dyneshwar Sazro Parab 122 52.81 %
  5. Mohan Shankar Naik 114 51.35 %

(DigitalĀ  Goa)

 

*Mulgao*

 

  1. Gajanan Chandrakant Mandrekar 157 41.53 %
  2. Pradip Shantaram Revodkar 219 55.73 %

 

  1. Anandi Ashok Parab 119 26.86 %
  2. Trupti Tulshidas Gad 123 50.41 %
  3. Vishalsen Madhukar Gad 112 40.58 %
  4. Prakash Yeshwant Arondekar 278 59.40 %
  5. Maheshwar Narayan Parab 182 38.97 %

 

*Naroa*

 

  1. Pratishtha Premkant Mishal 180 57.51 %
  2. Tukaram Dhondu Salgaonkar 94 33.45 %
  3. Manisha Gopikishan Amonkar 92 55.42 %
  4. Sidhesh Datta Parsekar 96 30.48 %

 

 

*Navelim*

  1. Khushali Chandrakant Naik 111 38.28 %
  2. Digambar Ankush Naik 105 31.53 %
  3. Manila Manohar Gawas 225 59.06 %

 

  1. Mayuri Mahadev Gawas 159 67.09 %
  2. Namrata Nanda Gawas 133 58.33 %
  3. Narayan Sakaram Gawas 92 36.36 %
  4. Rohidas Harichandra Kansekar 151 62.92 %

 

*Ona-Maulinguem-Curchirem*

 

1.Sheetal Rama Saval 267 61.10 %

  1. Shiva Shripad Gaonkar 121 53.54 %
  2. Jyoti Gangaram Maulinkar 194 52.01 %
  3. Dipika Deepak Mayekar 182 42.13 %

 

  1. Umesh Kushta Gaonkar 100 25.51 %
  2. Videsh Ganesh Gaonkar 263 47.99 %
  3. Prakash Vithu Gaonkar 260 45.14 %

 

(Digital Goa)

 

*PaleĀ­Kotambi*

 

  1. Shamba Ladu Gauns 272 50.94 %

 

  1. Rohidas Chandrakant Naik 167 34.94 %
  2. Karishma Kishor Kamat 235 67.14 %
  3. Radhika Raghuvir Gawde 110 34.92 %

 

  1. Prashila Prakash Gaude 200 50.51 %

 

  1. Sachin Kamlakant Jalmi 215 51.81 %
  2. Santosh Pandurang Naik 319 39.92 %
  3. Mohini Mohan Valvoikar 331 50.53 %

 

  1. Laxmikant Pundalik Parab 299 61.52 %

 

*Pilgao*

 

  1. Anil Govind Naik 122 50.41 %

 

  1. Swapnil Narayan Fadte 160 54.79 %
  2. Urmila Umakant Parab Gaonkar 196 63.84 %
  3. Lalana Shantaram Gimonkar 83 38.07 %
  4. Pradeep Rohidas Naik 76 24.84 %
  5. Sandip Datta Salelkar 173 51.80 %

 

  1. Shankar Babalo Jalmi 98 35.13 %

 

*Salem*

(DigitalĀ  Goa)

 

  1. Vasudev Shiva Parab 188 61.64 %

 

  1. Prakash Yashwant Raut 71 25.82 %
  2. Pramila Prabhakar Chari 273 88.93 %
  3. Bindiya Vasant Raut 158 46.61 %

 

  1. Vasudev Rama Halarnkar 167 58.60 %

 

  1. Devdas Shiva Naik 265 50.00 %

 

  1. Ghanasham Vaman Raut 183 41.22 %

 

 

 

*Sirigao*

 

 

  1. Kalpita Govind Ghadi 169 51.21 %
  2. Atchyut Ramchandra Gaonkar 166 44.27 %
  3. Vijaya Vijay Mandrekar 66 41.77 %
  4. Bhagvant Bhaskar Gaonkar 108 43.03 %
  5. Sadanand Vaikunth Gaonkar 51 27.27 %

 

*Surla*

(D igital Goa)

 

 

  1. Mahendra Bhiku Shirodkar 142 36.69 %
  2. Subhash Shabi Fondekar 182 48.40 %
  3. Surekha Deepak Khodginkar 112 45.71 %
  4. Bholo Nagush Khodginkar 98 41.88 %
  5. Anita Anil Kundaikar 82 41.00 %
  6. Krishna Kashinath Bayenkar 120 42.55 %
  7. Chandrakant Arjun Ghadi 165 60.22 %
  8. Vinita Sameer Ghadi 122 32.97 %
  9. Prashant Raghunath Gaonkar 129 41.48 %

 

 

*Velguem*

(Digital Goa)

 

1.Kedar Gopi Ghadi 48 18.39 %

  1. Govind Arjun Gaonkar 64 38.79 %

 

  1. Samanta Rupesh Kamat 103 51.50 %

 

  1. Unnati Ajit Sahasrabuddhe 116 59.18 %
  2. Durgadas Chandrakant Naik 144 53.73 %
  3. Mukesh Purshottam Gatwal 136 52.11 %
  4. Mahesh Madhukar Gavande 92 45.54 %

 

 

 

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Tiswadi Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Winning Candidates*

 

*AzossimĀ­Mandur*

  1. Lency Elston Rodrigues 128 31.22 %
  2. Paulina Francisco Oliveira 254 68.10 %
  3. Pranisha Pratab Naik 203 57.83 %
  4. Reema Sachin Naik 197 53.39 %
  5. Ajit Sricanta Bacal 186 42.47 %
  6. Francisco Joaquim Vicente Po Ā­ Unopposed
  7. Cipriano Mathias Afonso 205 44.09 %

*Batim*

1.Krishnanath Shashikant Naik 124 46.79 %

2.Maria Fatima Joao Rodrigues 107 60.11 %

  1. Delara Vaila Charles Fernandes 89 53.29 %
  2. Maria Fatima Mariano Lucas Dias 57 44.53 %
  3. Francisco Pascoal De Sousa 67 64.42 %
  4. Luis Antonio Da Cunha 50 60.98 %
  5. Alvaro Domingo Vaz 84 91.30 %

*Carambolim*

 

  1. Sunil Anand Naik 248 57.14 %
  2. Mohandas Duklo Kholakar 193 42.51 %
  3. Chandani Chandrakant Fatarpekar 290 60.80 %
  4. Uttam Tilu Murgaonkar 244 44.20 %
  5. Shital Chudu Desa 171 53.27 %
  6. Rajesh Datta Naik 180 60.40 %
  7. Wilson Wilfred Valadares 309 67.03 %
  8. Manda Dhaku Madkaikar 183 55.29 %
  9. Menino Feliciano Cardoso 67 27.57 %

 

*Chimbel*

 

  1. Gitaksha Fadma Badam 224 35.05 %
  2. Mohini Mohan Narve 295 59.36 %
  3. Arjun Prabhakar Borkar 339 25.49 %
  4. Mohan Laxman Narve 291 32.66 %
  5. Pramila Pandurang Kunkolkar 421 46.31 %
  6. Chandrakant Pundalik Kunkolkar 396 48.41 %
  7. Manisha Shailesh Chopdekar 319 60.42 %
  8. Vasanti Rajesh Vernekar 193 37.77 %
  9. Sandesh Vinayak Chopdekar 146 27.29 %
  10. Laxman Damu Adkonkar 193 26.77 %
  11. Rosy Adam Utikuri 150 20.60 %

 

*ChodanĀ­Madel*

  1. Pandari Kanta Vernekar 367 74.75 %
  2. Kamlakant Shamba Vadyekar 232 44.87 %
  3. Diksha Deepak Kundaikar 194 56.56 %
  4. Lawrence Savio Colaco 134 30.18 %
  5. Babita Suresh Kalangutkar 134 38.51 %
  6. Shamba Shankar Kalangutkar 237 48.47 %
  7. Prasad Vasudev Chodankar 267 57.92 %

8.Kalpana Vasudeo Dhuri 358 64.27 %

  1. Rama Madhu Kubal 244 42.66 %

 

*Corlim*

  1. Chandrashekar Ladu Kankonkar 198 54.85 %
  2. Shiva Narayan Naik 243 51.70 %
  3. Samruthi Chandrakant Kundaikar 367 68.09 %
  4. Mustaq Mohiddin Shaikh 118 30.33 %
  5. Supriya Gorakhnath Kerkar 204 50.50 %
  6. Caetano M.S Po 175 49.02 %
  7. Victor Antonio Pereira 129 29.38 %
  8. Suman Purshottom Dhulapkar 255 58.62 %
  9. Achyut Dulo Dhulapkar 118 27.70 %

*Cumbharjua*

  1. Vilan Gurudas Parab 156 30.47 %
  2. Prashanta Waman Bhandare 135 38.14 %
  3. Anita Krishna Alias Vikram Parab 276 57.26 %
  4. Suresh Shridhar Naik 261 60.42 %
  5. Bindi Ramkrishna Parab 80 47.06 %
  6. Nandakumar Vijaykumar Shet 194 49.62 %
  7. Shamsundar Shantaram Chodanakar 121 32.27 %

8.Nishita Narendra Gaude 328 67.08 %

  1. Naresh Rohidas Kunkalkar 156 44.32 %

(Digital Goa)

 

 

*GoltimĀ­Navelim*

 

  1. Prasad Babal Pednekar 117 37.38 %
  2. Elvis Antonio Aguiar 117 57.07 %
  3. June Heddy Felix Picardo 177 52.52 %
  4. Snehal Santosh Harmalkar Unopposed
  5. Mario Otilio Pinto 144 49.32 %
  6. Ramesh Vithal Kunkolienker 139 50.73 %
  7. Heddy Felix Picardo 71 43.03 %

(Digital Ā Goa)

 

*Neura*

  1. Vinod Vaikunth Kamat 103 54.79 %
  2. Jose Maria Manuel Fernandes 84 43.98 %
  3. Usha Anand Naik 96 51.89 %
  4. Ujwala Santosh Naik – Unopposed
  5. Pratap Dhananjay Naik 107 56.91 %
  6. Sandesh Narsiv Naik – Unopposed
  7. Prakash Krishnanath Naik 69 42.07 %

*Sao Matias*

  1. Ajit Tulshidas Morajkar 67 30.59 %
  2. Sadanand Shankar Phadte 104 36.88 %
  3. Kshamata Shamasundar Morajkar 175 68.09 %
  4. Sangita Subhash Harvalkar 113 45.02 %
  5. Vishaka Vinayak Bandodkar 138 55.87 %
  6. Asha Laximikant Pai 119 45.08 %
  7. Mohan Chandrakant Volvoikar 59 50.43 %

 

*Se Old Goa*

  1. Tulsidas Laximan Kavlekar 172 39.45 %
  2. Vishwas Saju Kuttikar 218 49.32 %
  3. Archita Ashok Painginkar 243 53.64 %
  4. Janita Pandurang Madkaikar 194 53.74 %
  5. Pradnya Vinayak Fadte 329 83.08 %
  6. Nilkant Pedro Bhomkar 150 43.23 %
  7. Meghasham Cholu Parvatkar 144 31.72 %
  8. Namrata Nilkant Bhomkar 144 35.56 %
  9. Vishal Shambu Volvoikar 186 48.69 %

(Digital Goa )

 

*SiridaoĀ­Palem*

 

  1. Camilo Julio Marques 64 50.79 %
  2. Antonio Jose Afonso 56 42.42 %
  3. Melanie Flory Marcelinio D’souza 72 54.55 %
  4. Nutun Narayan Shirodkar 120 66.30 %
  5. Vassudev Shantaram Kunkolienkar 144 39.89 %
  6. Jagdish Gopal Gauns 114 47.90 %

(Dig ital Goa)

 

  1. Kush Chima Palkar 160 50.31 %

 

*St.Andre (Goa Velha* )

 

  1. Francisco Roldao D’souza 198 59.10 %
  2. Iyno John Gregorio V.C. De Souza 100 49.26 %
  3. Divina Conceicao Matias Dias 114 46.15 %
  4. Andre Evaristo Antonio Pereira 110 55.00 %
  5. Maria Ruth Lawrence Cardoz 227 65.04 %
  6. Rajat Rohidas Gauns 110 37.67 %
  7. Mamta Mohan Dhond 200 71.94 %
  8. Caetana Maria Efifanio Vas E Mendes Unopposed
  9. Anant Gajanan Naik 70 37.63 %

 

*St.Cruz*

 

  1. Indira Antonio Caitan Fernandes 390 62.50 %
  2. Lafira Santan De Oliveira 252 43.83 %
  3. Lawrence Marcelino Bosseuth Kaitan Rodrigues 426 82.72 %
  4. Nilesh Krishna Kankonkar 203 42.38 %
  5. Shilpa Laxman Bandodkar 351 45.06 %
  6. Disha Dilip Kavlekar 216 24.88 %
  7. Mariano Luis Anselmo Domingos Eduardo De Araujo 360 50.99 %
  8. Sonu Peter Apolino De Araujo 189 30.29 %
  9. Prasad Bhanudas Naik 252 40.19 %

10.Namdev Jonu Naik 244 46.92 %

  1. Antonio Edwin Manuel Vincent

DiasĀ  Unopposed

 

 

*St.Estevam*

  1. Surendra Mahadev Tari Volvoikar 276 55.87 %
  2. Joanita Picardo E D’costa 198 63.46 %
  3. Chiara Savia Rochelle Gomes 201 69.31 %
  4. Perpetua D’cunha 266 81.85 %
  5. Ajay Madhu Tari 149 39.95 %
  6. Ramanand Narayan Chodankar 145 35.37 %
  7. Estevam A.F.T. Godinho 170 46.83 %

(Digital G oa)

 

*St.Lawrence(Agassaim* )

  1. Luizinha B. Menino Silveira Unopposed
  2. Mingulinha Doretty Epifanio Barretto Unopposed
  3. Tereza Socorrinha Antonio Gonsalves 128 55.65 %
  4. Sally Felix Gonsalves 139 62.90 %
  5. Maria Leena William Dias 178 58.75 %
  6. Cruz Joao Vales 96 63.58 %
  7. Rukmangad Sitaram Gawas 256 61.84 %
  8. Piedade Manuel Fernandes 98 41.18 %
  9. Emie Leavora Alfredo Anton Fernandes 206 62.42 %
  10. Francisco Xavier Frutoso Joaquim Gracias 188 52.08 %
  11. Iriniao Nacimento ƀndrew D’silva 59 30.41 %

 

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Sanguem Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Winning Candidates*

*Bhati*

  1. MahadevĀ GaneshĀ  Gaonkar 115 38.08Ā %
  2. Manoj Narayan Paryekar 97 40.93 %
  3. Shalini Uday Naik 132 65.35 %
  4. Avdu Baboi Gauncar 99 51.83 %
  5. Rupesh Mahadev Gaonkar 149 43.70 %
  6. Sujay Mortuko Naik 315 95.45 %
  7. Uday Pandurang Naik 300 55.56 %

 

*Calem*

 

  1. Bapo Kano Shelko 270 49.36 %
  2. Suraj Kashinath Naik 193 73.38 %
  3. Jemi Balo Rekdo 119 58.33 %
  4. Shradha Laxman Borkar 326 62.93 %
  5. Viraj Mahadeo Verenkar 258 48.68 %
  6. Kishor Rama Gauns Dessai 151 61.63 %
  7. Bablo Bhago Kharat 192 35.42 %

 

*Curdi Vaddem*

  1. Jano Jano Zoro 202 47.53 %
  2. Kusti Nilu Gaonkar 115 26.32 %
  3. Josefina John Rodrigues 309 68.21 %
  4. Soyagita Sadanand Gaonkar 241 69.25 %
  5. Sanjog Vishwas Pai 108 75.00 %
  6. Domacio Kistod Barreto 70 37.23 %
  7. Prajot Tulshidas Gaonkar 160 61.30 %

 

*Netorlim*

 

  1. Santosh Narayan Naik 237 43.17 %
  2. Prakash Mahadev Bhagat 257 52.02 %
  3. Antonia Francisco Costa 222 61.84 %
  4. Archana Uday Gaonkar 211 59.44 %
  5. Rajani Dayanand Gaonkar
  6. Vittal Bhik Gaonkar 247 69.77 %
  7. Abhijit Satyavan Dessai 183 68.03 %

(Digi tal Goa)

 

*Rivona*

 

  1. Sarvesh Krishna Velip 153 41.58 %
  2. Surya Anand Naik 300 67.42 %
  3. Luiza Judas Fernandes 134 31.98 %
  4. Priyanka Putu Gaonkar 106 36.18 %
  5. Clefi Christopher Fernandes 188 32.81 %
  6. Vaishali Vaikunth Naik 180 39.82 %
  7. Suresh Datta Kepekar 164 42.05 %
  8. Vishwjita Rupesh Zambaulikar 256 56.76 %
  9. Serona Anton D’souza 106 55.79 %

 

*Sanvordem*

 

  1. Ulhas Sada Naik 587 76.63 %
  2. Anand Baburao Naik 270 40.48 %
  3. Shreya Saikiran Tari 357 51.15 %
  4. Ameya Alias Vishal Dinkar Naik 227 45.95 %
  5. Teja Gokuldas Naik 250 58.55 %
  6. Sandeep Chandrakant Prabhu
  7. Nitesh Pundalik Bhandari 302 59.45 %
  8. Sumitra Satyawan Naik 267 48.90 %
  9. Sanjay Gurudas Naik 288 64.57 %

 

*Uguem*

 

  1. Sanjay Vasant Parwar 255 55.68 %
  2. Marcos Vincent Pereira 274 75.27 %
  3. Bharati Anand Naik 186 50.00 %
  4. Maya Yemo Zangli 219 39.89 %
  5. Divya Dilkush Naik 120 40.13 %
  6. Arjun Maruti Naik 257 39.42 %
  7. Darshan Devendra Naik 155 38.56 %

 

(Digital G oa)

 

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Sattari Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Winning Candidates*

 

*Bhironda*

  1. Sada Anant Gaounkar 198 52.52 %
  2. Nitin Bablo Shivdekar 143 49.14 %
  3. Bindiya Baburao Gaude 159 40.87 %
  4. Pallavi Harichandra Gaonkar
  5. Udayasing Indroji Rane 315 66.46 %
  6. Samil Krishna Bagi
  7. Maria Tereza Amalia Jose Estevao De Andrade Caldeira 141 46.69 %

 

*Cotorem*

 

  1. Rajesh Mahadev Paryekar 205 52.56 %
  2. Bharat Krishna Naik 153 38.73 %
  3. Sharada Laxman Harijan 150 50.34 %
  4. Pratiksha Shankar Chari
  5. Omprakash Anant Barve 308 63.37 %
  6. Santosh Govind Gaonkar 277 46.01 %
  7. Rajesh Govind Gaonkar 188 58.39 %

 

*DongurliĀ­Thane*

 

  1. Nilesh Shamba Parwar
  2. Umesh Pandurang Sawant 140 33.18 %
  3. Lata Vasudev Gaonkar 241 42.21 %
  4. Sarita Fatgo Gaonkar
  5. Prajita Subhash Gawas 320 60.95 %
  6. Satyawan Sukado Gaonkar 187 38.24 %
  7. Govind Babu Korgaonkar 185 48.56 %
  8. Vaishali Devanand Desai 111 35.35 %
  9. Suryakant Vishnu Gaonkar 156 45.35 %

(Digital Goa )

 

*Guleli*

 

  1. Anil Vishnu Gaude 241 66.76 %
  2. Vinod Pandurang Gaonkar 169 39.39 %
  3. Apurva Khushali Chari 202 70.38 %
  4. Asmita Babuli Melekar 129 47.43 %
  5. Nitesh Laximan Gawade 128 59.81 %
  6. Vithal Anant Kaskar 139 42.77 %
  7. Arjun Bablo Melekar 129 47.60 %

*Honda*

 

  1. Purnali Purushottam Kerikar 218 43.34 %
  2. Suresh Babu Madkar 183 41.40 %
  3. Pratiksha Pramod Gawade 150 27.32 %
  4. Atma Fondu Gaonkar 263 46.38 %
  5. Nidhe Narayan Gaonkar 233 55.08 %
  6. Shivdas Shrikant Madkar 449 89.26 %
  7. Vikrant Santosh Desai 114 30.40 %
  8. Leena Laximan Gaudo 218 58.13 %
  9. Sayha Vithu Pawane 156 34.90 %
  10. Pandurang Vithu Gaonkar 125 31.89 %
  11. Shashikala Krishnarao Rane 418 57.98 %

(Di gital Goa)

 

*Mauxi*

 

  1. Balkrishna Kalgo Sawant 128 42.95 %
  2. Satyawan Janu Humane 287 54.56 %
  3. Devayani Devidas Gawas 156 46.02 %
  4. Vandana Pandurang Gawas 233 54.82 %
  5. Krishna Vithal Gaonkar 298 59.96 %
  6. Ashok Bomdo Gaonkar 187 38.16 %
  7. Somnath Dhaktu Kale 133 41.43 %

*Morlem*

 

  1. Ritesh Ranganath Naik 185 68.27 %
  2. Sushant Mahadev Paste 140 43.21 %
  3. Divya Deepak Joshi 212 70.90 %
  4. Subada Rajendra Gawas 259 43.90 %
  5. Ramnath Gopal Gawade 152 51.01 %
  6. Charansing Sitaram Rane 151 60.40 %

 

(D igital Goa)

 

*Nagargao*

 

  1. Prashant Prabhakar Marathe 303 63.52 %
  2. Ramu Jano Kharvat 322 67.36 %
  3. Gopika Bablo Gaonkar 181 40.40 %
  4. Samiksha Sandeep Salelkar
  5. Laximi Laximan Harvalkar 225 48.81 %
  6. Anant Alias Parag Purushottam Khadilkar 350 58.24 %
  7. Laxman Arjun Gawas 219 56.01 %

 

*Pissurlem*

 

  1. Laxman Shantaram Gaude 164 59.85 %
  2. Rohidas Babgo Rane 109 35.97 %
  3. Jayashri Devanand Parab 188 65.73 %
  4. Sangeeta Babu Mote 217 61.47 %
  5. Devanand Vassant Parab 334 86.08 %
  6. Rupesh Krishna Gaude 207 73.93 %
  7. Sagun Sitaram Vadkar 218 57.67 %

(Digi tal Goa)

 

*Poriem*

  1. Chandan Chandrakant Gurav 143 30.17 %
  2. Kusta Vithu Gaonkar 204 34.93 %
  3. Prajakta Prajyot Naik 231 60.00 %
  4. Balkrishna Dharma Mhalshekar 225 51.37 %
  5. Surekha Sandeep Sawant 124 60.78 %
  6. Saka Mahadev Sawant 130 29.15 %
  7. Atmaram Pandurang Shetye 185 51.68 %
  8. Shilpa Atmaram Sawant 164 59.42 %
  9. Rathi Rama Gaonkar 112 31.55 %

 

*Querim*

  1. Satyavan Rajago Gawas 202 40.97 %
  2. Vasudev Gopal Sawant 170 30.41 %
  3. Dnyaneshwari Dnyaneshwar Shetkar 344 69.35 %
  4. Laxman Pandurang Gawas 192 31.89 %
  5. Namita Govind Gawas 227 51.01 %
  6. Loximona Arzuna Gaunco 252 42.07 %
  7. Daud Abdul Gani Sayyad 147 33.11 %
  8. Rukmini Pandurang Gawas 218 54.64 %
  9. Govind Mohan Gawas 221 67.58 %

 

*Sanvordem*

 

  1. Nilesh Balasaheb Rane 131 37.01 %
  2. Ashok Pundalik Chari 208 54.59 %
  3. Rupali Laximan Chari 190 60.90 %
  4. Sukhada Sayajirao Dessai 183 59.22 %
  5. Pandurang Krishna Gaonkar 145 39.08 %
  6. Narayan Mahadev Gaonkar 108 32.34 %
  7. Barkelo Sagun Gawade 130 51.38 %

 

(Digital Ā Goa)

 

 

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Quepem Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Winning Candidates*

 

*Ambaulim*

 

  1. JacintaĀ NicolauĀ Dias 101 56.74Ā %
  2. DumianaĀ AntonioĀ Rebello Fernandes 144 46.15Ā %
  3. JosefaĀ PiedadeĀ Carvalho 157 53.58Ā %
  4. SwetaĀ ShahuĀ Chari
  5. JesasĀ DumigĀ Costa 125 50.00Ā %
  6. Fondu Khushali Gaonkar 122 38.85 %
  7. Prakash Babu Gaonkar 128 55.90 %

 

*Assolda*

 

  1. Custodio Pedro Sebastiao Fernandes 292 59.96 %
  2. Anthony Joao Manuel Fernandes 208 57.46 %
  3. Lata Datta Raut Desai 91 33.58 %
  4. Sunita Sarvanand Naik 117 30.47 %
  5. Subhash Khushali Dessai 165 49.25 %
  6. Manojkumar Vasant Naik 285 72.52 %
  7. Sushant Pandhari Naik 183 44.53 %

 

(Digita l Goa)

 

*Avedem Cotombi Chaifi*

 

  1. Mafaldo Guilherme Fernandes 157 56.68 %
  2. Krishna Ratnakar Gauns Dessai 112 33.53 %
  3. Pinky Mikly Fernandes 151 53.74 %
  4. Sangeeta Pradeep Prabhudesai 101 39.15 %
  5. Vital Miguel Oliveira 195 52.85 %
  6. Gouresh Gokuldas Gaunkar 133 41.30 %
  7. Roque Alleluia Peter Francisco Alphonso 121 49.79 %

 

 

*BalliĀ­Adnem*

 

  1. Avinash Babi Velip 282 51.74 %
  2. Vandana Vithal Gaonkar 117 27.15 %
  3. Dipali Suraj Phal Dessai 212 41.01 %
  4. Raju Donangi Gonsai 119 38.51 %
  5. Pratima Satish Naik 169 41.94 %
  6. Vishnudas Premanath Naik 131 40.94 %
  7. Rajesh Krishna Fal Dessai 315 52.41 %
  8. Sanjana Sanjay Velip 325 56.92 %
  9. Raghunath Kuiro Deikar 237 44.97 %

 

*Barcem ā€“ Quedem*

 

 

  1. Malu Thulo Velip 300 49.67 %
  2. Savita Fondu Gaunker 193 55.46 %
  3. Shradha Sada Velip 384 57.23 %
  4. Prajeeta Prakash Velip 202 52.60 %
  5. Arjun Sonu Velip 431 79.23 %
  6. Laximan Chimot Goankar 395 55.17 %
  7. Purso Vithoba Velip 119 44.40 %

 

 

*CauremĀ­Pirla*

 

  1. Tolyo Panglo Gaonkar 260 50.68 %
  2. Umesh Raghu Velip
  3. Laxmi Narayan Dessai 142 61.74 %
  4. Samiksha Yogesh Gaunkar 104 34.78 %
  5. Rajendra Vishwanath Phal Dessai 138 45.25 %
  6. Mahesh Shankar Velip 162 51.59 %
  7. Simar Samir Gaoncar 68 28.45 %

 

*Fatorpa Quitol*

 

  1. Joao Baptist Minguel Fernandes 165 70.82 %
  2. Medini Santosh Naik 139 58.65 %
  3. Nital Nivas Fal Dessai 86 40.38 %
  4. Sheetal Surendra Naik 58 24.79 %
  5. Manda Bhanudas Naik Dessai 131 44.11 %
  6. Milagrina Sukur Fernandes 104 52.53 %
  7. Sanzil Cruz D’costa 187 70.30 %

 

*Molcornem*

 

  1. Dipak Chandrakant Naik
  2. Sandesh Shashikant Gaunkar 307 77.53 %
  3. Rajeshree Rajesh Gaonkar 134 52.55 %
  4. Leonora Baptisto Rodrigues 105 44.49 %
  5. Sandeep Shantaram Malkarnekar 191 54.11 %
  6. Ramesh Krishana Malik 108 49.54 %
  7. Kushali Mahadev Malik 101 53.44 %

 

*Morpirla*

 

  1. Kamalakar Saptu Velip 147 44.95 %
  2. Dinesh Janu Gaonkar 168 52.01 %
  3. Shrutiya Shrikant Velip 145 46.33 %
  4. Manisha Sharad Velip 157 54.90 %
  5. Tulshidas Paik Velip 138 58.23 %
  6. Prakash Kuiro Velip 157 60.62 %
  7. Bhiso Paik Gaonkar 139 49.47 %

 

*Naqueri ā€“ Betul*

 

  1. Tato Shiva Kerkar 105 52.76 %
  2. Jose Seby Rafael Fernandes 79 38.92 %
  3. Retina Conceicao Carvalho E Simoes 133 63.03 %
  4. Akanksha Anil Naik 95 39.26 %
  5. Gurudas Thulo Velip 125 55.80 %
  6. Delfi Mateus Piedade J.A Barbose 90 56.60 %
  7. Climca Rozendo Fernandes

 

*Xeldem*

  1. Vithoba Rama Naik 326 38.49 %
  2. Maria Zefrina Avelino Ribeiro E Fernandes 207 38.76 %
  3. Julia Milagrino Domnick Fernandes 304 55.88 %
  4. Babu Fassod Shetkar 261 43.21 %
  5. Lourencinha Caetano Correia 187 29.97 %
  6. Johann Domnick Fernandes 296 56.70 %
  7. Pramod Devappa Gauns Dessai 369 66.01 %
  8. Kavita Uday Gauns Dessai 222 32.50 %
  9. Caetano Francisco Joao De Lima 273 51.70 %

 

 

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Dharbandora Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Winning Candidates*

*Collem*

 

  1. NileshĀ ChandrakantĀ Satpalkar 146 39.67Ā %
  2. GangaramĀ ThakoĀ Lambor 456 75.37Ā %
  3. KhushiĀ MahadevĀ Velip 166 42.35Ā %
  4. MachindraĀ VithobaĀ Dessai 152 58.24Ā %
  5. Aarushi Ashok Sawant 143 42.18 %
  6. Locxsso Malo Dhoifodo 99 26.61 %
  7. Mauricio Joaquim D’costa 96 17.36 %
  8. Nisha Naresh Shigaonkar 233 54.44 %
  9. Nandish Venkatesh Naik Dessai 190 36.96 %

 

*Dharbandora*

 

1.Dattaraj Vassudeva Gawas 77 35.32 %

  1. Yeshwant Raghunath Bandodkar 219 42.12 %
  2. Neelam Naresh Kerkar 241 40.44 %
  3. Paresh Ramnath Khutkar 251 42.40 %
  4. Sunita Shantaram Gaonkar 333 48.12 %
  5. Shamba Bhaskar Gaude 193 39.47 %
  6. Santosh Krishna Gaonkar 56 43.75 %
  7. Swati Vasudev Gawas 215 52.06 %
  8. Vinayak Vasudev Gawas 387 77.09 %

 

*Kirlapaldabal*

 

  1. Kalpesh Dattaram Gaonkar 190 38.00 %
  2. Tulshidas Madhu Gaonkar 250 65.96 %
  3. Chanda Kalidas Gaonkar 217 53.19 %
  4. Ramakant Tilu Gaonkar 185 38.22 %
  5. Shakuntala Barkelo Gaonkar Ā­
  6. Bhanudas Harichandra Gaokar 254 41.91 %
  7. Mohan Parshuram Gaonkar 413 57.12 %
  8. Anita Anay Prabhu
  9. Shashikant Sonu Gaonkar 279 54.28 %

 

*Mollem*

 

  1. Ramkrishna Laxman G. Dessai 121 37.93 %
  2. Samar Nagesh Kadam 116 45.49 %
  3. Snehalata Rajaram Naik 144 47.52 %
  4. Tanavi Gurudas Kerkar 153 60.00 %
  5. Babu Janu Shelke 169 61.01 %
  6. Sushant Shashikant Bhagat 100 50.51 %
  7. Rajesh Ratnakar Sangodkar 82 40.00 %

 

*Sancordem*

 

  1. Gautam Govind Sawant 266 51.85 %
  2. Vinda Govind Sawant 265 57.86 %
  3. Ujwala Satyawan Gaonkar 260 44.91 %
  4. Neha Nitesh Kalekar 209 50.48 %
  5. Jeetendra Vasant Naik 161 50.47 %
  6. Shirish Ganpat Desai 203 57.83 %
  7. Dinanath Rama Gaonkar 169 42.89 %

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Canacona Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Winning Candidates*

 

*Agonda*

 

  1. Pramod Nilakanth Folo Desai 169 54.52 %
  2. Tipu Chandrakant Pagi 156 39.80 %
  3. Mandira Mahadev Velip 173 52.91 %
  4. Shilpa Nilesh Pagi 163 43.24 %
  5. Abel Tome Acessao Emeliano Salvador Borges 169 51.84 %
  6. Barsat Narendra Naik Gaunkar 121 59.90 %
  7. Badal Narendra Naik Gaunkar 296 39.52 %

 

 

*Cola*

 

  1. Unopposed Ajay Vithoba Pagui
  2. Cintia Francisco Placio Caridade Fernandes 130 37.79 %
  3. Unopposed Nisha Narayan Velip
  4. Fondu Ram Velip 147 57.42 %
  5. Purna Shrinivas Nayak 218 60.89 %
  6. Guru Sakhalu Gaonkar 295 57.507. Pandhari Gurudas Prabhu Desai 296 64.91 %
  7. Tulshi Prabhakar Vaiz 212 42.48 %
  8. Guru Vithoba Velip 232 52.02 %

 

 

*Cotigao*

 

  1. Payak Mhalgo Velip 177 71.95 %2. Umesh Tolu Gaonkar 196 65.55 %
  2. Surekha Suresh Gaonkar 125 57.87 %
  3. Bhavika Jiva Desai 102 48.11 %
  4. Nagesh Shanu Gaonkar 99 51.83 %
  5. Manohar Thoto Velip 161 58.76 %
  6. Rajesh Bhiso Gaonkar 163 35.67 %

 

*Gaondongrem*

 

  1. Suman Mahesh Gaonkar 258 66.15 %
  2. Rohidas Puno Velip 116 38.16 %
  3. Rupa Mhalgo Gaonkar 153 39.64 %
  4. Prabhakar Yeshwant Gaonkar 138 49.46 %
  5. Sangeeta Ulhas Madival 143 49.14 %
  6. Dudu Kust Velip 308 68.44 %
  7. Tukaram Devu Gaonkar 173 43.80 %
  8. Anjali Anil Velip 237 44.38 %
  9. Kust Puno Gaonkar 220 50.00 %

 

*LoliemĀ­Polem*

 

  1. Shailesh Umesh Pagi 180 36.44 %
  2. Nishant Bhagawant Prabhu Desai 126 40.13 %
  3. Jasica Santan Xavier Corte 224 46.67 %
  4. Unopposed Sachin Ramkrishna Naik
  5. Nayan Ashutosh Bandekar 158 42.59 %
  6. Anoop Balkrishna Kudtarkar 130 29.15 %
  7. Ajit Shantaram Lolienkar 244 70.72 %
  8. Alphonsa Catharina Rosario Dias Araujo 137 44.19 %
  9. Bhushan Balkrishna Prabhugaonkar 222 61.50 %

 

*Poinguinim*

 

  1. Jagdish Bhikro Gaonkar 248 60.78 %
  2. Prashur Sadanand Bhandari 213 55.76 %
  3. Sarita Gopal Pagi 258 43.36 %
  4. Unopposed Ramdas Babu Pujari
  5. Diksha Daya Pagui 139 25.79 %6. Rudresh Narayan Pagi Namshikar 149 31.77 %
  6. Vipin Keshav Prabhu Gaonkar 243 36.60 %
  7. Elda Albano Fernandes 143 36.86 %
  8. Filip Menino Leao Monteiro 300 53.96 %

 

*Shrishthal*

 

  1. Devendra Kashinath Naik 226 47.68 %
  2. Ramu Jaywant Naik 243 61.06 %
  3. Levia Sanju Naik 362 64.99 %4. Vidhya Ulhas Gayak 232 56.17 %
  4. Rajesh Kuiro Velip 161 36.67 %
  5. Pandurang Ghurko Gaonkar 160 34.33 %
  6. Ganesh Bhiva Gaonkar 239 42.38 %

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Ponda Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Winning Candidates*

 

*Bandora*

 

  1. Saloni Shyam Gaude 298 50.68 %
  2. Kavita Pradeep Naik 196 32.94 %
  3. Vaman Narayan Naik 173 35.67 %
  4. Ajay Anand Naik 330 43.25 %
  5. Shaisha Satish Naik 298 47.91 %
  6. Bhaskar Sitaram Naik 348 55.06 %
  7. Nitesh Ramchandra Mulvi 201 28.51 %
  8. Vishakha Venkatesh Gaude 299 39.66 %
  9. Ramchandra Raghu Naik 186 60.19 %
  10. Rajendra Raghuvir Naik 477 65.34 %
  11. Zahiruddin Mirza Mulla 170 31.89 %

 

*BetoraĀ­NirancalconxemĀ­Codar*

 

  1. Manda Mangaldas Gaude 168 42.86 %
  2. Durgaprasad Kamalaksha Vaidya 195 42.86 %
  3. Jaanvi Prashant Gaunkar 285 61.96 %
  4. Guru Omu Salelkar 214 35.61 %
  5. Ujwala Umesh Gaude 333 57.71 %
  6. Vishant Kantu Gaonkar 188 33.45 %
  7. Vikas Vishwanath Prabhu 153 40.05 %
  8. Anupa Ashok Naik 209 45.43 %
  9. Chandrakant Madhukar Samant 120 35.50 %
  10. Tejas Tatu Shetkar 183 49.46 %
  11. Sushant Vishnu Gaonkar 333 56.44 %

 

*BhomaĀ­Adcolna*

 

  1. Vishwajit Pipi Naik 172 40.00 %
  2. Sunil Dharma Jalmi 406 74.36 %
  3. Seema Ambu Gaude 190 51.77 %
  4. Varsha Rajesh Naik 209 53.73 %
  5. Damodar Shrikant Naik 186 60.98 %
  6. Pandurang Shantaram Hadkonkar 111 35.46 %
  7. Shailesh Shrikant Naik Gaonkar 181 44.58 %

 

*Borim*

 

  1. Filomena Domingo Vaz 345 50.29 %
  2. Virendra Soiru Sawkar 240 33.90 %
  3. Rupali Rupesh Borkar 311 63.86 %
  4. Tukaram Monohar Borkar 413 59.25 %
  5. Dipika Devidas Naik 178 38.12 %
  6. Jyoti Mukesh Naik 180 38.63 %
  7. Jose Constancio Xavier Borje Felicio Francics Xavier Luis 200 48.78 %
  8. Bhavana Manurai Naik 139 32.03 %
  9. Ramdas Mukund Gaude 129 29.93 %
  10. Kamalakant Anant Gaude 193 41.51 %
  11. Vinay Shrikant Parpati 393 79.88 %

 

*Cundaim*

 

  1. Vidhya Rajendra Kundaiker 231 48.63 %
  2. Vishwas Bablo Phadte 82 25.95 %
  3. Silpa Venkatesh Kuvelkar 195 51.32 %
  4. Sanchita Sandeep Parwar 172 35.83 %
  5. Ramu Vishwanath Naik 144 47.06 %
  6. Laximan Anand Joshi 173 39.68 %
  7. Mohan Dev Gaude 194 47.32 %

 

*CurtiĀ­Khandepar*

 

  1. Shravani Shivanand Gaude 381 37.10 %
  2. Rukma Sandeep Sinai Khandeparkar 340 46.90 %
  3. Santan Carlos Fernandes 255 31.80 %
  4. Shailesh Ramesh Shet 293 21.96 %
  5. Sharmila Venkatesh Sangaonkar 529 51.71 %
  6. Unopposed Naveed Noorahmed Tahasildar
  7. Dadi Purshottam Naik 434 38.78 %
  8. Nasima Banu Sajjad Mulla 767 60.68 %
  9. Sudhir Shankar Raut 759 67.71 %
  10. Gurudas Madhav Khedekar 537 55.82 %
  11. Bhiku Govind Kerkar 389 45.93 %

 

*Durbhat*

 

  1. Sadguru Bhikari Gaude 155 39.04 %
  2. Jairaj Narayan Naik 162 45.38 %
  3. Bindiya Suresh Gaude 155 45.19 %
  4. Saruja Pramod Naik 161 50.31 %
  5. Mashal Jaiwant Adpaikar 237 55.63 %
  6. Govind Mahadev Naik 181 46.65 %
  7. Nilesh Bhalchandra Tari 251 71.92 %

 

 

*Marcaim*

 

 

  1. Nilesh Bholu Naik 270 53.89 %
  2. Suresh Pandurang Naik 230 50.66 %
  3. Deepa Avinash Naik 285 41.07 %
  4. Shailendra Vithal Panjikar 200 59.17 %
  5. T. Laximi T. Laximikant Volvoikar 153 30.30 %
  6. Yogesh Gavdu Gaude 262 54.58 %
  7. Rohan Gopal Kunklikar 235 45.28 %
  8. Asmita Devendra Madkaikar 109 27.46 %
  9. Vasu Krishna Naik 240 41.03 %

 

*Panchawadi*

 

  1. Umesh Sitaram Khutkar 91 28.80 %
  2. Vishant Narahari Gaonkar 137 31.93 %
  3. Neeta Damodar Ghadi 233 56.01 %
  4. Prisca Allvin Fernandes 230 40.93 %
  5. Amir Barko Naik 197 31.62 %
  6. Cristavao Santiago Costa 211 56.57 %
  7. Antonio Jesus Nazareno Henriques Da Costa 118 39.33 %

 

*Querim*

 

  1. Deepak Suresh Narvekar 221 57.55 %
  2. Rohidas Govind Kerkar 252 50.60 %
  3. Pratiksha Popat Gaude 221 49.44 %
  4. Anisha Anand Gaude 190 55.88 %
  5. Anil Yeshwant Kerkar 151 50.67 %
  6. Trupti Tulshidas Naik 127 39.56 %
  7. Prasanna Premanand Naik 199 56.06 %

 

*Queula*

 

  1. Usha Shanu Naik 219 45.34 %
  2. Manoj Govind Borkar 201 37.15 %
  3. Drupada Pandhari Naik 297 63.33 %
  4. Rajesh Narendra Kavlekar 217 53.98 %
  5. Samita Vishnudas Naik 176 45.48 %
  6. Manuja Pandurang Naik 205 42.44 %
  7. Sweta Thakur Gaude 166 39.52 %
  8. Unopposed Sonali Vikas Tendulkar
  9. Gautam Gokuldas Naik 218 49.32 %

 

*Shiroda*

 

  1. Megha Mangaldas Gaonkar 304 30.83 %
  2. Suchita Subhash Velip 514 50.99 %
  3. Gabriel Caitan Mascarenhas 226 30.34 %
  4. Shivanand Babuso Naik 665 64.81 %
  5. Salvacao Anthony Fernandes 267 36.88 %
  6. Danny Caitan Luis 337 37.24 %
  7. Suhas Narayan Naik 444 48.58 %
  8. Mugdha Meghanath Shirodkar 587 81.53 %
  9. Meghnath Ankush Shirodkar 400 66.67 %
  10. Amit Ankush Shirodkar 455 78.86 %
  11. Shrikant Babal Naik 479 53.76 %

 

*TivremĀ­Orgao*

 

  1. Paik Ganpat Gaude 306 75.74 %
  2. Jayesh Janardan Naik 295 43.83 %
  3. Unnati Ulhas Naik 144 43.24 %
  4. Sanket Shrikant Amonkar 290 52.06 %
  5. Manmita Mahadev Gaude 310 67.10 %
  6. Siddharth Gurudas Gad 89 21.09 %
  7. Francis Inacio Lobo 166 43.80 %
  8. Sanjot Mandar Khadapkar 149 35.06 %
  9. Sushant Atmaram Naik Gaokar 129 35.73 %

 

*UsgaoĀ­Ganjem*

 

  1. Sangeeta Devidas Gaonkar 173 49.15 %
  2. Asmita Ramakant Gawde 240 46.69 %
  3. Sunanda Dyaneshwar Naik 224 27.69 %
  4. Manisha Krishna Shenvi Usgaonkar 243 47.55 %
  5. Seema Alfred Mascarenhas 158 29.15 %
  6. William Ruzario Mascarenhas 386 30.30 %
  7. Ramnath Ganesh Dangui 592 57.09 %
  8. Rekha Sushant Velingkar 325 41.24 %
  9. Dinesh Gajanan Tari 426 30.17 %
  10. Gurudas Vishnu Gaude 666 71.61 %
  11. Tulshidas Narayan Prabhu 305 43.39 %

 

*VelingĀ­Priolcuncoliem*

 

  1. Harsha Hemant Gaude 317 59.47 %
  2. Diksha Dilip Naik 237 49.27 %
  3. Laxmikant Krishna Khedekar 180 24.39 %
  4. Damodar Govind Naik 309 41.26 %
  5. Sanjana Santosh Gaude 282 40.17 %
  6. Varad Ulhas Mardolkar 360 70.59 %
  7. Pandurang Shankar Gaude 214 36.21 %
  8. Rohini Rohidas Naik 489 77.13 %
  9. Mangesh Shankar Gaude 369 40.73 %
  10. Harichandra Shankar Jalmi 328 43.27 %
  11. Mangaldas Shanu Gaude 186 20.02 %

 

*VeremĀ­Vaghurme*

 

  1. Unopposed Satyavan Kanta Shilkar
  2. Mahesh Saju Shilkar 193 39.39 %
  3. Deepali Digambar Kumthekar 83 50.00 %
  4. Rupa Anant Naik 245 58.06 %
  5. Mohan Krishna Khedekar 303 71.97 %
  6. Bhopal Harishchandra Naik 229 73.40 %
  7. Ajit Dadu Naik 179 41.82 %

 

(Digital Goa)

 

*Volvoi*

 

  1. Anjali Anil Naik 141 52.22 %
  2. Nilkanth Gajanan Naik 88 34.92 %
  3. Anjali Vinayak Vengurlekar 149 60.32 %
  4. Digambar Damodar Tari 171 64.77 %
  5. Rajendra Gajanan Naik 118 45.91 %

 

*WadiĀ­Talaulim*

 

  1. Mahadev Krishna Naik 166 46.63 %
  2. Dilesh Prabhakar Gaonkar 107 31.38 %
  3. Divya Dilesh Gaonkar 190 52.34 %
  4. Sonia Gopinath Naik 148 52.48 %
  5. Sunil Rohidas Naik 149 61.07 %
  6. Unopposed Narayan Vishwanath Shenvi Talaulikar

 

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Mormugao Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Candidates List with winning candidates*

http://emsgoa.com/demo/electioninfo/uploads/wmormugao.pdf

 

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Salcete Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Candidates List with winning candidates*

http://emsgoa.com/demo/electioninfo/uploads/wsalcete.pdf

 

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *Bardez Taluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Candidates List with winning candidates*

http://emsgoa.com/demo/electioninfo/uploads/wbardez.pdf

 

šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹ šŸ”¹Ā  *PernemTaluka Panchayat Election 2017Ā  Candidates List with winning candidates*

http://emsgoa.com/demo/electioninfo/uploads/wpernem.pdf